in

K24 TV AFCON fixtures: K24 big live AFCON matches today, venues, kick-off times

K24 TV AFCON fixtures

MediaMax Network LTD got exclusive AFCON 2021 broadcasting rights. All platforms owned by Mediamax have the rights to air the thrilling African event. Below is the K24 TV AFCON fixtures lined.

K24Plus app will stream all the 52 matches for free while K24 TV will air 22 games. Kameme TV will run one match each day just like K24 TV AFCON fixtures.

Milele FM will air all the 52 games as the K24 Digital website streams 22 matches.

Groups

Group A: Cameroon (hosts), Burkina Faso, Cape Verde Islands, Ethiopia

Group B: Guinea, Malawi, Senegal, Zimbabwe

Group C: Comoros Islands, Gabon, Ghana, Morocco

Group D: Egypt, Guinea Bissau, Nigeria, Sudan

Group E: Algeria, Equatorial Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone

Group F: Gambia, Mali, Mauritania, Tunisia

K24 TV AFCON fixtures: Group-stage fixtures and results

Sunday, January 9, 2022

Group A: Cameron vs Burkina Faso, 7 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde) -K24 TV

Group A: Ethiopia vs Cape Verde, 10 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde)

Monday, January 10

Group B: Senegal vs Zimbabwe, 4 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Group B: Guinea vs Malawi, 7 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Group C: Morocco vs Ghana, 7pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde) -K24 TV

Group C: Comoros vs Gabon, 10pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde)

Tuesday, January 11

Group E: Algeria vs Sierra Leone, 4 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

Group D: Nigeria vs Egypt, 7 pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua) -K24 TV

Group D: Sudan vs Guinea-Bissau, 10 pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua)

Wednesday, January 12

Group F: Tunisia vs Mali, 4 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Group F: Mauritania vs Gambia, 7 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Group E: Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast, 10 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala) -K24 TV

Thursday, January 13

Group A: Cameroon vs Ethiopia, 7 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde)

Group A: Cape Verde vs Burkina Faso, 10 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde)

Friday, January 14

Group B: Senegal vs Guinea, 4 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam) -K24 TV

Group B: Malawi vs Zimbabwe, 7 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Group C: Morocco vs Comoros, 7pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde)

Group C: Gabon vs Ghana, 10pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde)

Saturday, January 15

Group D: Nigeria vs Sudan, 7 pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua)

Group D: Guinea-Bissau vs Egypt, 10pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua) -K24 TV

Sunday, January 16

Group F: Gambia vs Mali, 4 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Group E: Ivory Coast vs Sierra Leone, 7 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

Group F: Tunisia vs Mauritania, 7 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Group E: Algeria vs Equatorial Guinea, 10 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala) -K24 TV

Monday, January 17

Group A: Burkina Faso vs Ethiopia, 7 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Group A: Cape Verde vs Cameroon, 7 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde)

Tuesday, January 18

Group B: Malawi vs Senegal, 7 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Group B: Zimbabwe vs Guinea, 7pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde) Group C: Gabon vs Morocco, 10pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde)

Group C: Ghana vs Comoros, 10pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua)

Wednesday, January 19

Group D: Egypt vs Sudan, 10pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde)

Group D: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria, 10 pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua)

Thursday, January 20

Group E: Ivory Coast vs Algeria, 7 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

Group E: Sierra Leone vs Equatorial Guinea, 7 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Group F: Gambia vs Tunisia, 10 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Group F: Mali vs Mauritania, 10 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

K24 TV AFCON fixtures : Round-of-16 fixtures and results

Sunday, January 23

Game 1: Group A runner-up vs Group C runner-up, 7 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

Game 2: Group D winner vs Group B/E/F third-place, 10 pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua)

Monday, January 24

Game 3: Group B runner-up vs Group F runner-up, 7 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Game 4: Group A winner vs Group C/D/E third-place, 10 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde)

Tuesday, January 25

Game 5: Group B winner vs Group A/C/D third-place, 7 pm (Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)

Game 6: Group C winner vs Group A/B/F third-place, 10pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde)

Wednesday, January 26

Game 7: Group E winner vs Group D runner-up, 7 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

Game 8: Group F winner vs Group E runner-up, 10 pm (Limbe Stadium, Limbe)

K24 TV AFCON fixtures : Quarter-final fixtures and results

Saturday, January 29

Quarter-final 1: Round-of-16 game 4 winners vs Round-of-16 game 3 winner, 7 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

Quarter-final 2: Round-of-16 game 1 winner vs Round-of-16 game 2 winner, 10 pm (Roumde Adjia Stadium, Garoua)

Sunday, January 30

Quarter-final 3: Round-of-16 game 7 winners vs Round-of-16 game 6 winner, 7 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde)

Quarter-final 4: Round-of-16 game 5 winners vs Round-of-16 game 8 winner, 10 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala)

K24 TV AFCON fixtures: Semi-final fixtures and results

Wednesday, February 2

Semi-final 1: Quarter-final 1 winner vs Quarter-final 4 winner, 10 pm (Japoma Stadium, Douala) -K24

Thursday, February 3

Semi-final 2: Quarter-final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner, 10 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde) -K24

K24 TV AFCON fixtures : Third-place match

Sunday, February 6

Semi-final 1 loser vs Semi-final 2 loser, 7 pm (Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde) -K24

K24 TV AFCON fixtures : The Final

Sunday, February 6

Semi-final 1 winner vs Semi-final 2 winner, 10 pm (Olembe Stadium, Yaounde). -K24

What do you think?

100 Points
Upvote Downvote
Avatar for viral posting Newbie

Written by viral posting

YesAdvertising review on the benefits for Publishers

YesAdvertising review – best ad marketplace with high income for bloggers 2022

ValueImpression requirements for premium ads ValueImpression requirements

ValueImpression requirements for premium ads, easy Value Impression payment for bloggers